Have any questions?
+591 4 4262344
info@utddoors.com

Wood Species

Wood species harvested from our forestry operations are for one more stunning than the other, with colors, textures and hardness unique to their own. Bringing these newly identified species to the market without destroying the delicate balance of the ecosystem is our commitment. Our company sustained forestry practices are geared to preserve the ecosystem and the environment for future generations.

What is so different about this lumber?

  • The colors and textures each more stunning than the other,
  • Not obtainable in North America or Europe forests,
  • A hardness similar to Red Oak,
  • Machining unmatched,
  • Great finishes.
WOOD
LOCAL NAME
COMMERCIAL NAME
SCIENTIFIC NAME
GENUS
AVERAGE DRIED WEIGHT kg/m3
BibosiFig treeFicus glabrata H.B.KFicus570
CambaraCedrinhoErisma uncinatum warmErisma600
Mara MachoCedroranaCedrelinga catenaeformis DuckeCedrelinga570
OchooAssacuHura crepitans L.Hura L.480
Ochoo bicolorAssacuHura crepitans L.Hura L.480
TocoTamborilEnterolobium contortisiliquum Vell. Conc.Enterolobium590
YesqueroAlbarcoCariniana spp.Cariniana710

MARTINEZ ULTRA TECH DOORS LTD.

FSC Product Group Schedule

Product Type
Trade Name
Species
Primary Activity
Main Output Category
W11
Wood for Construction

W11.1
Doors and Door Frames
- Doors
- Sidelights
- Door Frames
- Moldings
- Transoms
- Cedrelinga Catenaeformis (Mara Macho)
- Cariniana micrantha (Enchoque)
- Erisma Uncinatum Warm (Cambara)
- Vochysia haenkeana C. Martius (Aliso)
- Enterolobium contortisiliquum (Toco)
- Quercus Rubra spp (Roble Americano)
- Cedrela odorata L. (Cedro)
Secondary ProcessorFSC 100%
en_US